Paralympic Games

Norbruis_300x200Alyda NorbruisFoto: Mathilde Dusol

Rio de Janeiro 2016

Gold

  • Athletics, 400m: Kenny van Weeghel
  • Athletics, 100m: Marlou van Rhijn
  • Athletics, 200m: Marlou van Rhijn
  • Cycling, time trial: Alyda Norbruis
  • Cycling time trial 500m: Alyda Norbruis
  • Cycling, road race: Daniel Abraham Gebru
  • Cycling, time trial 1000m: Tristan Bangma
  • Cycling road race: Vincent ter Schure
  • Equestrian, freestyle: Sanne Voets
  • Swimming, 200m: Liesette Bruinsma
  • Swimming, 400m freestyle: Liesette Bruinsma
  • Swimming, 100m breaststroke: Lisa Kruger
  • Swimming, 200m: Marc Evers
  • Table tennis: Kelly van Zon
  • Triathlon: Jetze Plat
  • Wheelchair tennis: Jiske Griffioen
  • Wheelchair tennis, double: van Koot / Griffioen

 

Silver

  • Athletics, long jump: Ronald Hertog
  • Boccia: Daniel Perez
  • Cycling, time trial 1000m: Arnoud Nijhuis
  • Cycling, time trial 1000m: Larissa Klaassen
  • Cycling, road race: Laura de Vaan
  • Cycling, 4000m: Vincent ter Schure
  • Cycling, time trial: Vincent ter Schure
  • Equestrian: Demi Vermeulen
  • Equestrian: Rixt van der Horst
  • Swimming, 100m breaststroke: Liesette Bruinsma
  • Swimming, 100m backstroke: Marc Evers
  • Swimming, 100m backstroke: Marlou van der Kulk
  • Swimming, 200m freestyle: Michael Schoenmaker
  • Swimming, 1000m backstroke: Olivier van de Voort
  • Swimming, 400m freestyle: Thijs van Hofweegen
  • Table Tennis: Gerben Last
  • Triathlon: Geert Schipper
  • Wheelchair Tennis: Aniek van Koot
  • Wheelchair Tennis, doubles: Buis / de Groot

 
Bronze

  • Athletics 100m: Kenny van Weeghel
  • Athletics, shot put: Lara Baars
  • Athletics, long jump: Marlene van Gansewinkel
  • Cycling, 3000m: Alyda Norbruis
  • Cycling, 3000m: Arnoud Nijhuis
  • Cycling, road race Jennette Jansen
  • Cycling, road race: Jetze Plat
  • Cycling, time trial: Laura de Vaan
  • Cycling, 4000m: Stephen de Vries
  • Equestrian: Frank Hosmar
  • Equestrian: Frank Hosmar
  • Equestrian: Rixt van der Horst
  • Equestrian, team: Netherlands
  • Powerlifting (+86kg): Melaica Tuinfort
  • Swimming, 100m breaststroke: Chantalle Zijderveld
  • Swimming. 100m breaststroke: Duncan van Haaren
  • Swimming, 50m freestyle: Liesette Bruinsma
  • Swimming, 100m freestyle: Liesette Bruinsma
  • Swimming, 100m breaststroke: Lisa den Braber
  • Swimming, 50m breaststroke: Lisette Teunissen
  • Swimming, 100m breaststroke: Marc Evers
  • Swimming, 100m breaststroke: Magda Toeters
  • Swimming, 200m freestyle: Marlou van der Kulk
  • Swimming, 200m: Marlou van der Kulk
  • Swimming, 100m freestyle: Michael Schoenmaker
  • Wheelchair Basketball: Netherlands women
Mentel_medalplaza300Bibian MentelFoto: Mathilde Dusol

Sochi 2014

Gold

Snowboard cross: Bibian Mentel

All Dutch medal winners Paralympic Games